Established 1988

News

2017 Open Challenge Results: Prints Category

  • 1st Coloured Vessels by Bharat Mistry
  • 2nd Perpetuity by Luba Citrin
  • 3rd The Wrangler by Daniel Tang
    • Dance of Two Veils by Bharat Mistry Honourable Mention
    • Chickadee on Cones by Missy Mandel Honourable Mention
    • Upland Sandpiper by Bruce Carmody Honourable Mention
    • Red Belly by Larry Mccarthy Honourable Mention
    • Asylum Tub-2017 Interclub Print by Carm Griffin Honourable Mention
    • Female Eastern Bluebird by Rachel Schneiderman Honourable Mention
    • Aggressive Attack by Daniel Tang Honourable Mention
    • Eastern Phoebe by Bruce Carmody Honourable Mention
    • Sunset by Zhiwen Li Honourable Mention
    • Violet Sabrewing by Moira Fenner Honourable Mention
    • Two Tangled Tannagers by Helene Ullock Honourable Mention
    • Pastels by Luba Citrin Honourable Mention
    • Bike Parking Lot Full by Frankie Chan Honourable Mention
    • Winner by Edwin Ho Honourable Mention
    • Spread My Wings and Fly by Bruce Carmody Honourable Mention
    • Great Grey Owl by Cynthia Smith Honourable Mention
    • A World Of Its Own by Judy Griffin Honourable Mention
    • Reflection Of The Silence, Lake In Muskoka by Alex Konyukhov Honourable Mention
    • Thrilling Moment by Zhiwen Li Honourable Mention
    • Ready To Jump by Sufang Wang Honourable Mention
    • Algonquin Park Red Fox by Vincent Filteau Honourable Mention
    • Neist Point Lighthouse by Moira Fenner Honourable Mention
    • The Staircase by Marie Algieri-Goldgrub Honourable Mention
    • Majestic Bald Eagle by Kathy Constantinou Honourable Mention
    • Kate In Leather And Fur by Harvey Rogers Honourable Mention
    • Chinese Fortune Teller by Christopher Siou Honourable Mention

2017 Open Challenge Results: People Category

  • 1st Going Home by YUN WANG
  • 2nd The Mad Hatter by Jack Brittain
  • 3rd Rolling Tears by Edward Ho
    • Observation by Edward Ho Honourable Mention
    • Golden Joy by Nathan Hiller Honourable Mention
    • Children Maeseille by Zhiwen Li Honourable Mention
    • 1,2,3 by VIVIENNE XU Honourable Mention
    • Elegant by Tim McGill Honourable Mention
    • Coiffed and Ready to Ride by Pierre Falzon Honourable Mention
    • Eyes of Ages by Bob Bourke Honourable Mention
    • Daphne and Aurelia by Bill Peel Honourable Mention
    • The Look by Bharat Mistry Honourable Mention
    • Bright and Cheerful by Rhonda Starr Honourable Mention
    • Sassy by Suzie Mortimore Honourable Mention